to reconstruct
01
重建, 修复
to make or build something once again after it has been destroyed or damaged
Transitive: to reconstruct a structure
例子
After the earthquake, they had to reconstruct their house from the ground up.
地震后,他们不得不从零开始重建他们的房子。
02
重建, 重构
to rebuild or reimagine something from the past, often using research or gathered information
Transitive: to reconstruct a past event or state
语法信息
形态构成
派生
动作动词
规则
现在时
reconstruct
第三人称单数
reconstructs
现在分词
reconstructing
一般过去时
reconstructed
过去分词
reconstructed
例子
The historian worked to reconstruct the ancient civilization’s daily life.
历史学家致力于重建古代文明的日常生活。
03
重建, 重构
to change or redesign a system or policy so that it operates in a different or improved way
Transitive: to reconstruct a system or policy
例子
In response to the economic crisis, the company had to reconstruct its financial policies.
为了应对经济危机,公司不得不重建其财务政策。
词汇树
reconstructed
reconstruct
construct



























