Keresés
Válassza ki a szótár nyelvét
to copy
01
másol
to create something that is exactly like something else
Transitive: to copy sth
nyelvtani információk
morfológiai összetétel
egyszerű
cselekvést jelentő ige
szabályos
jelen idő
copy
egyes szám 3. személy
copies
folyamatos melléknévi igenév
copying
egyszerű múlt
copied
befejezett melléknévi igenév
copied
Példák
She copied the document to share it with her colleagues.
Másolta a dokumentumot, hogy megoszthassa kollégáival.
02
másol, utánoz
to mimic or reproduce the manner, actions, or behavior of someone or something
Transitive: to copy a person or their mannerism
Példák
The young actor tried to copy the famous comedian's mannerisms for his role.
A fiatal színész megpróbálta másolni a híres komikus modorát a szerepéhez.
03
másol, lemásol
to write down or reproduce a piece of writing exactly as it appears
Transitive: to copy a piece of writing
Példák
The student had to copy the passage from the book for their homework assignment.
A diáknak másolnia kellett a szövegrészt a könyvből a házi feladatához.
04
másol, reprodukál
to create an exact duplicate or replica of something
Transitive: to copy sth
Példák
The artist copied the sculpture to create a miniature version for display.
A művész lemásolta a szobrot, hogy kiállításra szánt miniatűr verziót készítsen.
05
másol
to make an identical duplicate of a file, text, or other digital content, usually to paste it elsewhere
Transitive: to copy digital data
Példák
You can copy the text and paste it into a new document.
A szöveget másolhatja és beillesztheti egy új dokumentumba.
Copy
01
másolat, szöveg
the written content or text that is prepared for publication, such as articles, headlines, advertisements, or any textual material that appears in newspapers, magazines, brochures, or other printed materials
02
másolat, reprodukció
a reproduction of a written record (e.g. of a legal or school record)
nyelvtani információk
élőségi állapot
élettelen
morfológiai összetétel
egyszerű
megszámlálható
többes számú alak
copies
Példák
She bought a copy of the painting for her living room.
Vett egy másolatot a festményből a nappalijába.
04
másolat, anyag
material suitable for a journalistic account
Lexikai Fa
copying
microcopy
recopy
copy



























