Шукати
to begin
01
починати
to do or experience the first part of something
Intransitive
Transitive: to begin a process or activity | to begin doing sth
граматична інформація
морфологічна будова
просте
дієслово дії
неправильний
теперішній час
begin
3-тя особа однини
begins
дієприкметник теперішнього часу
beginning
простий минулий час
began
дієприкметник минулого часу
begun
Приклади
Let's begin the cooking process by chopping the vegetables.
Давайте почнемо процес приготування, нарізавши овочі.
1.1
починати, розпочинати
to start uttering words
Transitive
Приклади
'Hello,' she began, 'I wanted to talk to you about the project.'
'Привіт,' вона почала, 'я хотіла поговорити з тобою про проект.'
1.2
починати, розпочинати
to start to work on something
Intransitive: to begin on a task or activity
Приклади
She began on a new project at the office.
Вона почала новий проект в офісі.
Приклади
The school year begins in September.
Навчальний рік починається у вересні.
1.4
починатися з, стартувати від
to cost a specific amount at least
Intransitive: to begin at a price
Приклади
Meals at the restaurant begin at $10.
Страви в ресторані починаються від 10 $.
1.5
починати, розпочинати
to have something as the first element or part
Intransitive: to begin with sth
Приклади
The recipe begins with a cup of flour.
Рецепт починається з чашки борошна.
02
починати, розпочинати
to do something to a very small extent or to a very limited degree
Transitive: to begin to do sth
Приклади
I can't begin to list all the things I'm grateful for.
Я навіть не можу почати перераховувати все, за що я вдячний.
Begin
01
ізраїльський державний діяч (народився в Росії), який (на посаді прем'єр-міністра Ізраїлю) домовився про мирний договір з Анваром Садатом (тодішнім президентом Єгипту) (1913-1992)
Israeli statesman (born in Russia) who (as prime minister of Israel) negotiated a peace treaty with Anwar Sadat (then the president of Egypt) (1913-1992)
граматична інформація
статус істотності
людина
морфологічна будова
просте
власний
Лексичне Дерево
beginner
beginning
beginning
begin



























