Ara
to complete
01
tamamlamak
to bring something to an end by making it whole
Transitive: to complete an activity or task
dil bilgisi bilgileri
biçimbilimsel yapı
basit
eylem fiili
düzenli
şimdiki zaman
complete
3. tekil kişi
completes
şimdiki zaman ortacı
completing
basit geçmiş zaman
completed
geçmiş zaman ortacı
completed
Örnekler
She completes her assignments before the deadline.
O, görevlerini son teslim tarihinden önce tamamlar.
1.1
tamamlamak, bitirmek
to add the required parts or items to make something whole or finished
Transitive: to complete sth
Örnekler
The chef completed the dish with a garnish of fresh herbs.
Şef, taze otlarla bir garnitürle yemeği tamamladı.
1.2
formu doldurmak
to fill in the necessary information on a form or questionnaire
Transitive: to complete a form or questionnaire
Örnekler
Please complete the registration form before attending the workshop.
Lütfen atölyeye katılmadan önce kayıt formunu doldurun.
1.3
tamamlamak
to carry out or accomplish something as planned or intended
Transitive: to complete sth
Örnekler
The company was able to complete the contract before the deadline.
Şirket, sözleşmeyi son tarihten önce tamamlamayı başardı.
02
tamamlamak, gerçekleştirmek
to successfully deliver a forward pass to a receiver in a football game
Transitive: to complete a pass
Örnekler
The quarterback completed a stunning 40-yard pass to the wide receiver.
Quarterback, geniş alıcıya 40 yardalık çarpıcı bir pas tamamladı.
complete
01
yetenekli
highly skilled
02
eksiksiz
possessing all the required aspects
dil bilgisi bilgileri
biçimbilimsel yapı
basit
niteliksel
üstünlük derecesi
most complete
karşılaştırma derecesi
more complete
derecelendirilebilir
Örnekler
The project is now complete after months of hard work.
Proje, aylarca süren sıkı çalışmanın ardından artık tamamlandı.
Örnekler
Her reaction to the surprise was complete astonishment, leaving her speechless.
Sürpriz karşısındaki tepkisi tam bir şaşkınlıktı, onu konuşamaz hale getirdi.
Leksikal Ağaç
completed
completing
completion
complete



























