Szukaj
to reflect on
01
rozmyślać nad, zastanawiać się nad
to think carefully and deeply about something
Transitive: to reflect on an issue
informacje gramatyczne
budowa morfologiczna
frazowe
czasownik czynnościowy
regularny
nierozdzielny
partykuła
on
czasownik podstawowy
reflect
czas teraźniejszy
reflect on
3. osoba liczby pojedynczej
reflects on
imiesłów czynny
reflecting on
czas przeszły prosty
reflected on
imiesłów bierny
reflected on
Przykłady
He liked to reflect on his past achievements when he reached a milestone.
Lubił rozmyślać o swoich dawnych osiągnięciach, gdy osiągał kamień milowy.
02
odbić się na, wpływać na
to have an influence on people's opinion of someone or something, often in a negative manner
Transitive: to reflect on sth
Przykłady
The scandal involving the company's CEO began to reflect on the company's reputation.
Skandal z udziałem prezesa firmy zaczął wpływać na reputację firmy.
03
odbijać się, odzwierciedlać
to be displayed as a duplicate light or image on a surface
Transitive: to reflect on a surface
Przykłady
The sun's rays reflect on the ocean, creating a shimmering effect.
Promienie słoneczne odbijają się na oceanie, tworząc migoczący efekt.



























